Tournament Leaderboard

Everyone who finishes in the top 40% of the field in any of the 75+ daily live tournaments and a selection of online tournaments on partypoker every month** will earn points for the TLB. The more points you accumulate, the higher in the standings you’ll climb!
The top 30 players on the final TLB for the month will qualify for an exclusive live Freeroll with huge prizes up for grabs.

  • Online results will be added to the TLB every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday.
  • Only players who are Playground members can collect TLB points in online tournaments.

**From time to time, the leaderboard will continue over portions of two months. In such cases, this will be communicated at the time.

Qualifying tourneys

Live:
Almost all of the “daily” tournaments hosted at Playground Poker Club count for TLB points. Exceptions include special events, satellites, and tournaments that are part of major festivals.


Online:

  • Daily at 6:00pm: Heavyweight: The Uppercut II - $10,000 Gtd - $109
  • Daily at 6:00pm: Middleweight: The Contender II - $5,000 Gtd - $22
  • Daily at 6:00pm: Middleweight: The Counterpunch II - $2,500 Gtd - $55
Next TLB Freeroll: Sunday May 14th at 12:00pm
TLB Prizes: The top 30 players in the standings will qualify for the TLB freeroll tournament and are guaranteed a prize. The top 10 in the freeroll will win C$1000 each and players who finish from 11th to 30th will win a US$109 partypoker tournament ticket. All payouts will be made on partypoker.
RankNameLive PointsOnline PointsTotal Points
1Daniel Gagnon911809118
2Gaetan Perreault900309003
3Michael Chouinard842808428
4Rejean Grenier621606216
5Simon Assouline582305823
6Jean-Guy Larosiliere570405704
7John Toth558205582
8Pierre Garant551105511
9Karyn Gemmill529705297
10Luc Lariviere498304983
11Andre Bilodeau487004870
12Ben Menache466804668
13David Bonneau464704647
14Larry Jr Raymond462504625
15Nectarios Lazaris452604526
16Kuong Chhe Kuoch451204512
17Daniel Belisle448704487
18David Cadoch448604486
19Fayez Assouad443604436
20Jean-Francois Santerre426404264
21Carrie Webster425904259
22Mathieu Lavigne424604246
23Peter Shaw420604206
24Robert Zemancik413304133
25Jean Luc Joseph288912294118
26Joey Boczek410504105
27Arthur W402004020
28Alberto Scuderi401804018
29Dimitrios Thomakos400604006
30Marc Leclair385503855
31Raphael Ohayon384903849
32Naghibollah Noori382903829
33Dimitrios Marmagkiolis376503765
34Miguel Goncalo374203742
35Andy D'Alessandro369603696
36Soterios T362803628
37Francois Gagne362003620
38Cory Smith43231713603
39Othman Sakhir349103491
40Mario Duquette346103461
41Qiang Dong340403404
42Manfred Gunther339603396
43Andre St-Jean337003370
44Jonathan Bussieres134620033349
45Patrick Mailloux325003250
46Hany Fermanian323103231
47Charles Gendron316003160
48Martin Lamontagne315303153
49Patrick Tranquille315303153
50Maximilien Ortenberg308503085
51Robert Dagenais302903029
52Yannick Charlebois291302913
53Ryan Garonce288702887
54Samuel Brouillard288702887
55Eddie Daldalian283902839
56Gerry Mallet283502835
57Charan Malhotra282102821
58Chadi Kaddar281102811
59Vasilios Sklavounos280002800
60Sebastien Vadeboncoeur276002760
61Francis Charbonneau267902679
62Jahkheem Polydore261502615
63Ivan Driard261102611
64Marcello Simonetti259802598
65Christopher Mehes025952595
66Emile Haykal253402534
67Luis Dube251502515
68Silvio La Palerma246702467
69Mathieu Guindon245802458
70Hussein Abdallah240102401
71Andre Faucher239602396
72Hope Stacey237302373
73Sylvain Gauthier237202372
74Gerardo Jimenez235402354
75Shu Pui Philip Tse231102311
76Lynda Adams231002310
77Mark B.230902309
78Mihai Christian Prisecaru230002300
79Robert Boivin228902289
80Andrew Johnson228702287
81Stephane Cote227802278
82Matthieu Lepine226402264
83Glen Duncan224902249
84Niki Vassilev224802248
85Simon Senez022422242
86Jonathan Barbarie223802238
87Patrick Gatfalvi221802218
88Giovanni Petrella220702207
89Keith Laflam220502205
90Pierre Derome20531462199
91Kathy Sawers215802158
92Giancarlo Santolin021562156
93Malik Lefty215102151
94Evangelos Kamperis212602126
95Ian Armorer211702117
96Ken Ransom210502105
97Alexandre Lajoie209602096
98Alain Jobin209402094
99Gennaro Maietta18442492093
100Pierre Longpre204902049
101Evangelos Nikolaidis203602036
102Steve Daraiche201602016
103Diana Shamshoum200102001
104Eric Bouvier198301983
105Sheldon Ashley197901979
106Pascal Desrosiers197701977
107Daniel Johnston197401974
108Simon Bissonnette-du-Cap197401974
109Pascal Brisson197001970
110Theo Psihogios195401954
111Shamsudin Nawabi195301953
112Cherif Si Hadj Mohand193001930
113Houman Keramati-Nouri192801928
114Patrick Cartier019251925
115Pierre Bernier192301923
116Marc Lavergne191501915
117Micael Monette190201902
118Angelo Amato188301883
119Augusto Dos Santos Neto188201882
120Levon Dedeyan187401874
121Pierre Boire186201862
122Brian Morgan185401854
123Ernie Zambri018511851
124Andres Rojo-Parnas184801848
125Jonathan Bond-Levert183301833
126Carole-Anne Fullum183201832
127Patrick St-Onge182301823
128Fabien Domenech181501815
129Alain St pierre181301813
130Daniel Aubry181101811
131Christopher Tomalty179801798
132Marcel Tremblay179601796
133Eduard Bahrat178301783
134Marc-Andre Thiffeault177701777
135Rejean Bourgogne177001770
136Karen Lambert176201762
137Charles Desharnais175301753
138Jacques Bigonesse174401744
139Pierre-Marc Lefebvre173401734
140Jonathan B Brown173301733
141Mike Saragossi172001720
142Kevin Klun171301713
143Marc Andre Seguin Allard171101711
144Olivier Morin169601696
145Christos Filandrianos169301693
146Stephane Lalancette166701667
147Stephane Ginchereau166601666
148Jonathan Hudon166201662
149Christian Barbeau165601656
150Nicolas Majdalani165601656
151David Brunelle165501655
152Alexandre Renaud164401644
153David Bolduc Hamel163101631
154Nicolas Kokoroyannis162501625
155Ryan Swarbrick162201622
156Dominik Meier161701617
157Haralambos Margaritis161401614
158Michel Guiliani161001610
159Amir Mohsen160701607
160Denis Leftakis160601606
161Vincent Kingsbury160601606
162Vera G160501605
163Ron Corber160301603
164Tyler Wielkanoc14631391602
165Sandy Lam159801598
166Christopher Vec-Milroy158801588
167Sylvain Lapointe158601586
168Mario Savard158501585
169Yan Gohier158401584
170Daniel Fortier158001580
171Denyse Mignault157001570
172Sasha Kljajic156901569
173James Bruyere156301563
174Robert Riendeau156101561
175Samuel Louis Gagnon015611561
176Erick Lajoie155901559
177Daniel Le155601556
178Pierre Leonard155001550
179Dylan Thimothy Maille Thibault154701547
180Maxime Marcouiller153801538
181Bruno Guerin152801528
182Josie Amato152501525
183Real Cantin152401524
184Victor Soumis13271941521
185Olivier Lamarre151701517
186Fabio Oliveri151401514
187Andre Turcotte151001510
188Roy Rochette150001500
189Lucian Dragan149601496
190Kyle Bordeau149401494
191Jonathan Poissant13731191492
192Eric Levac149201492
193Gaetan Beauchamp148301483
194Joel Malo147601476
195Eric Laverdure147001470
196Eric Ranger144901449
197Vincent Roland144801448
198Mina Mourad144001440
199Andrew Kool143701437
200Lucian Mariuta143701437
RankNameLive PointsOnline PointsTotal Points
1David Jalbert419604196
2Cory Smith47837064184
3Joshua Caballero-Kowarsky406604066
4Bob T382803828
5Joel Laplante038173817
6William Blais369103691
7Jean-Francois Santerre133323563689
8Bilal Abbas36132003561
9Theo Psihogios33191233442
10Michael Chouinard321303213
11Hugues Belzile24787033181
12Gaetan Perreault318003180
13Marc Petit310903109
14Dimitrios Thomakos310203102
15David Cadoch297402974
16Jean Christophe Binette20539182971
17Alexandre Carpentier294402944
18Mathieu Lavigne288002880
19Gennaro Maietta183610132849
20Marcello Simonetti27261192845
21Garry Thompson281202812
22Soterios T267702677
23Marco Dinardo267602676
24Alexandre Beaudette261002610
25Sebastien Fortier250602506
26Anderson Frank-Graham024922492
27Joseph Crivello243502435
28Alexandru Baron023512351
29Kathy Sawers227402274
30Jean-Pierre Poirier225902259
31Neil Trahey022322232
32Karyn Gemmill212402124
33Ernie Zambri021172117
34Jean-Guy Larosiliere207702077
35Kristopher Chaykowski206202062
36Kevin Caron-Leboeuf204702047
37Sheldon Ashley201502015
38Emmanuelle Fortier199801998
39Alexandre Chapdelaine199801998
40Kiril Martinov Gelev198201982
41Amir Mohsen198001980
42Eddie Daldalian195301953
43Andre Lemire194201942
44Michel Gauthier193001930
45Ken Ransom191201912
46Arthur W190601906
47Michel Bergeron189901899
48Sebastien Khoury187101871
49Andre Landry183301833
50Earl Levett182801828
51Troy Vandaalen018081808
52Francois Deschamps180601806
53Simon Senez40513961801
54Justin Ouimette017931793
55Benjamin Menard178501785
56Nicolas Kokoroyannis177201772
57Stephane Houle175901759
58Alex Normandin173101731
59Bradly J Vance017241724
60Andre St-Jean172001720
61Steve Taylor171701717
62Carlos Zatarain171501715
63Camille JR Lefebvre Pelletier164301643
64Ryan Garonce162801628
65Fayez Assouad159901599
66Zachary Citrom158301583
67Marc Leclair155701557
68Raphael Ohayon154401544
69Christopher Mehes015441544
70Eddy Samaha152801528
71Daniel Morin152401524
72Corey Walker014991499
73Eric Kozlowski149701497
74Michael St Martin149501495
75Xavier Goupil-Lapointe014841484
76Vincent Joseph Allevato014781478
77Marc-Alexandre Roy147701477
78Bebert Sebbag146301463
79Fadi Awaragi145601456
80Joel Brouillard144501445
81Denis Leftakis144001440
82Kyle Janisse014381438
83Alexandre Lajoie143001430
84Denis Fecteau140201402
85Massimo Feduzzi014011401
86Maurice Tarabay139601396
87Hussein Abdallah139301393
88Nicholas Vonapartis139201392
89Manfred Gunther138101381
90Carl Lefebvre135701357
91Raphael Bernard013501350
92Claude Renaud134801348
93Shamsudin Nawabi134801348
94Ivan Driard132801328
95William Matheson130801308
96Marc Andre Brault129901299
97Fabian Lacroix128201282
98Luciano Iacovella127501275
99Sylvain Bousquet127301273
100Angelo Solinas012631263
101Emile Haykal126201262
102Mario Page125901259
103Mark B.125801258
104David Glube125001250
105Francois Gagne124901249
106Rejean Grenier124501245
107Guy Gelinas124101241
108James Purdy012361236
109Simon Marciano123501235
110Larry Jr Raymond122001220
111Jean Philippe Denis121001210
112Melissa Cummings012101210
113Rachid Bahaj120101201
114Gary Boyer119101191
115Daniel Larin119001190
116Patrick St-Onge117701177
117Lee Yip117301173
118Jonathan Boutin117101171
119Andy D'Alessandro116701167
120Behnam Pakdaman011621162
121Michel Harvey116201162
122Samuel Louis Gagnon011601160
123Denis Scott115801158
124Michael Wesley Wilkinson115701157
125Jessey Lafontaine115001150
126Michel Lemire114401144
127Jason Wallace114301143
128Dale Verge112601126
129Joel Malo111201112
130Gilles Monahan110901109
131Jonathan Shaoulan110901109
132Michel Rajotte110201102
133Hani Sawaf109201092
134Sylvain Lapointe109001090
135Micheal Dietrich010891089
136Mickael Trottier107301073
137Stergios Alexandrakis106701067
138Theodore Hatzopoulos106201062
139Sebastien David106101061
140Mike Lafable106101061
141Normand Loyer105901059
142Janet Humphreys105701057
143Adam Walsh010551055
144Daniel Mackay105401054
145Jamie Watts010531053
146Karla Leduc010501050
147Pierre-Olivier Goulet010431043
148Gaetan Houle104301043
149Thundup Ringpa103101031
150Peter Liakopoulos103101031
151Sebastien Laviolette102901029
152Jaered Daniel Besse102801028
153Robert Riendeau102701027
154Frederick Deguzman010221022
155Franco Sicondolfi101701017
156Evangelos Kamperis101301013
157Mark Fodey101101011
158Stephane Plante100401004
159Robert Dagenais9970997
160Marcel Cyr9920992
161Jean Gaetan Lai Hung9910991
162Etienne Gingras Dallaire9910991
163David Lahaye9880988
164Donald Abdelhay9840984
165Yvon Marceau9800980
166Rene Morin9780978
167Wesley Tai Wing Wong0975975
168Pierre-Luc Simeon9620962
169Lino Agostini9600960
170Patrick Cartier0957957
171Janendra Mahendra Rajah9560956
172Eduard Bahrat9460946
173Ali G9460946
174Georges Tsellos9350935
175Jean Louis Forino9290929
176Michel Chevalier9250925
177Elisabetta Bertucci9250925
178Steve Tessier9210921
179Maxime Blanchard9200920
180Benjamin Malette9180918
181Vasilios Sklavounos9180918
182Bruno Guerin9180918
183Micheal Albert Marinaro9120912
184Michel Lamarche9100910
185Steve Daraiche9010901
186Levon Dedeyan9000900
187Carlos Rivas375515890
188Ricardo Teixeira0889889
189Daniel Proulx8860886
190Gylbert Drolet0880880
191Louis Tsui-Cardinal8800880
192Alain Boucher8770877
193Griffin Mason8770877
194Francois Gauthier8750875
195Francois Semaan8740874
196Nicola Memme8730873
197Jason Mottershead8720872
198Nicolas Miron8720872
199Roy Rochette8700870
200Bruno Hervieux8690869
RankNameLive PointsOnline PointsTotal Points
1Gaetan Perreault682612988124
2Andy D'Alessandro729407294
3Vasilios Sklavounos700107001
4Levon Dedeyan648806488
5Hugues Belzile450318916394
6Garry Thompson617206172
7Michael Chouinard612806128
8Anderson Frank-Graham218039116091
9Jeremy Chandler400019955995
10David Cadoche50429385980
11Jean-Francois Santerre294228165758
12Bob T564805648
13Kuong Chhe Kuoch561705617
14Nicholas McEwen549705497
15Rejean Grenier543205432
16Marcello Simonetti46637155378
17Cory Smith33949765315
18Patrick Longpre51761205296
19Arthur W524305243
20Eric Leblond521905219
21Carlos Mora Alvarez510705107
22Ken Ransom507505075
23Alberto Scuderi485804858
24Bruno Hervieux484204842
25Antonio Scaila36543884753
26John Toth471504715
27Sandy Lam460404604
28Ivan Driard41643124476
29Hany Fermanian439204392
30Ernie Zambri043924392
31James Bedard437004370
32Emma Fortier429104291
33Ben Menache422504225
34Peter Shaw421204212
35Shamsudin Nawabi418104181
36Alexandru Baron040894089
37Andre St-Jean396703967
38Raphael Bernard039443944
39Bill Kontaratos394203942
40Benoit Racette33324633795
41Dominic Jipos376703767
42Jean-Philippe Lehoux369403694
43Nicolas Roch30106113621
44Dimitrios Thomakos360203602
45Ali G358303583
46Imran Hussain353903539
47Roxan Loiselle-Gascon349803498
48Charles Gendron349703497
49Dimitri Tchakarov347203472
50Felix-Antoine Legault33430993433
51Troy Vandaalen034103410
52Nicolas Kokoroyannis340403404
53Steve Khoury32221453367
54Daniel Larin336503365
55Xavier Goupil-Lapointe49028743364
56Patrick Tranquille335903359
57Cristian Muset332203322
58Jean Laviolette328503285
59Pierre Daigle318903189
60Sammy Lafleur031833183
61Griffin Mason28233153138
62Jeannot Ducasse311603116
63Steve Daraiche308703087
64Bilal Abbas030173017
65Fayez Assouad23176983015
66Jean-Marc Hogue299902999
67Stefano De Bellis28501302980
68Georges Rombotis294702947
69Rachid Bahaj291002910
70Serge Berube291002910
71Robert Francis Cartagena282502825
72Marc Leclair282002820
73Mike Saragossi280302803
74Marcello Iacovella276202762
75Vincent Joseph Allevato027222722
76Bradly J Vance027012701
77Robert Zemancik20096922701
78Mahmut Zor026812681
79Andres Rojo-Parnas267502675
80Vincent Gelinas264802648
81Jean-Francois Marin264802648
82Jose Martin263102631
83Giovanni Petrella261402614
84Ryan Garonce257302573
85Alain Boucher257102571
86Maxime Marcouiller253902539
87Daniel Johnston250802508
88Ampntoula Ramantanovski248502485
89Franco Sicondolfi247702477
90Francois Semaan247602476
91Joel Malo247402474
92Matthew Wade15159502465
93Kathy Sawers246102461
94Benjamin Lauzon245702457
95Emile Haykal241902419
96Paul Hamamji239702397
97Tanvir Ahmed238502385
98Alain Mathieu237902379
99Denis Ouellette237502375
100Pascal Brisson235802358
101Richard Hamelin235502355
102Elie A232502325
103Andre Lemire232002320
104Roland Clement228402284
105Vincent Roland226502265
106Kevork Kassabian223102231
107Eric Bouvier221702217
108Sheldon Ashley221002210
109Marc-Andre Dupre220802208
110Lucian Dragan218502185
111Yvan Arsenault213502135
112Jacques Martineau213302133
113Theo Psihogios18862432129
114Ricardo Teixeira021162116
115Philippe Richard211002110
116Marc Andre Lecompte16374712108
117Nicholas Gow Leach210502105
118Martin Renaud209402094
119Patrick Killoran208202082
120Marc Petit206402064
121Theodore Hatzopoulos206002060
122Pascal Rochon205502055
123Ghislain Bissonnette205202052
124Pierre Leonard205202052
125Isham Yamani204902049
126Raphael Ohayon201602016
127Hugo Varin201202012
128Nicolas Pensa201202012
129Albert N200802008
130Louis Pierre Moreau200502005
131Nick Nickoletopoulos199001990
132Justin Deschamps198501985
133David Guay198401984
134Rami Rached198101981
135Marc-Andre Racine197401974
136Nader Ammar197301973
137Jonathan Shaoulan194301943
138Sebastien Rioux14444971941
139Houman Keramati-Nouri193501935
140Luis Dube192701927
141Bob Necson Aly Pierre-Louis192001920
142Maxime Paquette190601906
143Amir Mohsen189601896
144Brian Morgan17251701895
145Carrie Webster189001890
146Jean Marc Couillard188601886
147Cyril Wani188601886
148Melanie Noiseux14634211884
149Jocelyn Neveu187501875
150Andrew Johnson187201872
151William Blais185501855
152Patrick Bernier185401854
153Christos Sfyridis184201842
154Eric Vouligny183901839
155Charanjeev Malhotra181001810
156Andre Dupuis180401804
157Bebert Sebbag179801798
158Michel Bergeron179001790
159Joel Brouillard177501775
160Armry Senat177201772
161Sasha Kljajic177001770
162Robin Mastine176201762
163Patrick Rene Cleroux8568961752
164Francois Fauteux174901749
165Fabian Lacroix173201732
166Jason Robineault173001730
167Pierre Bernier172601726
168Francis Rivest-Beaudoin172501725
169Francesco Presta172301723
170Mike Fraser172301723
171Francis Charbonneau172301723
172Salim Harji171401714
173Paul Douglas Lee171101711
174Alexandre Tribout168801688
175Donald Somers168001680
176Jonathan Lorent-Frechette167401674
177Alain Midy167201672
178Erick-Yanick Bergeron167101671
179Christina Knot166901669
180Joseph Maalouf166101661
181Mathieu Lavigne15041521656
182Mathieu Brunet165001650
183Po Lien Taing164301643
184Donald Abdelhay163901639
185Anthony Collin163601636
186Christopher Savov163301633
187Prosper Azoulay163101631
188Samuel Louis Gagnon016271627
189Denis Levesque161601616
190Benoit Leber161501615
191Marc Ouimet161101611
192Kerwin Carallo160201602
193Michael Aflalo159301593
194Jonathan Thibault158901589
195Bianca Perron158601586
196Daniel Mackay158501585
197Daniel Fortier155601556
198Simon Pin-Disle155401554
199Jean Robert Quirion015511551
200Kevin Vidal154801548
RankNameLive PointsOnline PointsTotal Points
1Marcello Simonetti65861666752
2Marcello Iacovella623706237
3Carlos Mora Alvarez494204942
4Felix-Antoine Legault106838544922
5Arthur W483604836
6Olivier Gamache237924544833
7Cory Smith143931084547
8Hugues Belzile204824584506
9Vincent Joseph Allevato043174317
10Bob T430604306
11Joey Boczek413804138
12Peter Shaw393503935
13Bianca Perron393303933
14Marc Leclair389603896
15Alexandru Baron038803880
16Kuong Chhe Kuoch383803838
17Kenneth Legue29049333837
18Richard Poirier383203832
19Louis Richard381103811
20Christopher Savov34413653806
21Eric Leblond32955033798
22Brian Morgan377703777
23Marc R Mc Innis370303703
24David Bolduc Hamel367403674
25Fabian Lacroix361103611
26Albert N359903599
27Levon Dedeyan339503395
28Joseph Abou Khalil338103381
29Andy D'Alessandro334203342
30Tyler Wielkanoc332403324
31John Toth329903299
32Miguel Goncalo323603236
33Daniel Garand318103181
34Sheldon Ashley314403144
35Ben Menache310003100
36Levon D309903099
37Vasilios Sklavounos27822963078
38Alain Corriveau294102941
39David Guay286302863
40Ryan Garonce271302713
41Naghibollah Noori270802708
42Gaetan Perreault20786192697
43Mike Saragossi269602696
44Ivan Driard268702687
45Patrice Langlois267902679
46Anderson Frank-Graham92617392665
47Bilal Abbas026522652
48Mario Page265102651
49Karl Gingras026072607
50Brent Croft255202552
51Jean-Francois Santerre114813972545
52Stephane Dulmaine249102491
53Garry Thompson246702467
54Tommy Coulombe246402464
55Ghita Acordunencei246402464
56Steve Tessier245802458
57Mohamed Sabounji243902439
58Sandy Lam243402434
59Donald O'Connor243202432
60Jean-Marc Hogue235902359
61Hany Fermanian235402354
62Francesco Presta234002340
63Jia Tong Huang227902279
64Jean Yves Demers226702267
65Pavel Covaliov226502265
66Andre St-Jean224502245
67Benoit Leber224202242
68Eric Levesque18063782184
69Robert Riendeau217602176
70Normand Rheaume215902159
71Roy Rochette215202152
72Houman Keramati-Nouri214002140
73Maxime Dumont212902129
74Daniel Pepin212002120
75Patrick Bernier211702117
76William Blais208802088
77Yolaine Turgeon208702087
78Claude Begin208102081
79Denis Scott207702077
80Emma Fortier207602076
81Jean Rheaume206502065
82Alain Zarka206002060
83Derek Lerner18941652059
84Nick-Real Seide203902039
85Marc Petit203802038
86Robert Dagenais203302033
87Mario Bernier203202032
88Christian Larouche202902029
89Alberto Scuderi202602026
90Daniel Perrault201202012
91Guillaume Potvin201002010
92Bouzid Taouil196901969
93Daniel Larin196801968
94Mahmut Zor019451945
95Paul Petten193801938
96Sylvain Lessard193401934
97Mathieu Ouimet193401934
98Gilles Nolet191901919
99Denis Quirion191701917
100Jacob Barton190201902
101Jacques Bigonesse189201892
102Abram Logasy187701877
103Malcom Marcone187501875
104Salaheddine Lyoubi187001870
105Rene Theberge185901859
106Richard Hamelin185501855
107Charles Normand183701837
108Andre Bilodeau183601836
109Min Qiu183001830
110Toby Condo181501815
111Andrew D'Amato181401814
112Dany Madri180701807
113Joseph Maragos180701807
114David Letendre12245761800
115Jonathan B Brown179901799
116Alexandre Mongrain179601796
117Daniel Jean179201792
118Dominic Jipos178801788
119Antonio Scalia48012991779
120David Ouellet177001770
121Rejean Bourgogne176701767
122Michel Bergeron174001740
123Peter Zelmer173301733
124Julien Leblanc173101731
125Alexandre Renaud172401724
126Alexandre Charron171401714
127Isham Yamani170701707
128Antoine Vendette170601706
129Janet Humphreys169901699
130James Bedard169101691
131Steve Taylor167701677
132Alain Jobin165301653
133Bruno Hervieux165001650
134Veronica Lee Peacock164701647
135Ken Ransom164201642
136Karl Dionne-Turcotte163701637
137Nicolas Pensa162801628
138Jean-Claude Salame161301613
139Sharron Patenaude161301613
140Marco Caza160301603
141Trevor Dixon159901599
142Kathy Sawers158901589
143Christopher Vincelli158501585
144Ian Armorer12483321580
145Jeremy Chandler14211271548
146Patrick Gatfalvi154801548
147Alexandre Tribout153701537
148Sherif Saad153701537
149Bill Kontaratos152701527
150Julie Payette152501525
151Niki Vassilev152401524
152Yves Ringuet152001520
153Stephan Foucher151001510
154David Cadoche9765311507
155Frederick Hurteau150601506
156Michel Williams149901499
157Andy Carriere148701487
158Normand Deguire148101481
159Francois Fauteux147901479
160Ghislain Soucy147701477
161Benoit Desbiens147601476
162Serge Roy147301473
163Travis Penno147301473
164Marc Saddik146201462
165Bob Necson Aly Pierre-Louis146101461
166Jean Yves Primeau144301443
167Venudhar Malhotra144001440
168Gennaro Capobianco143901439
169Sophie Bourassa143701437
170David Koshurba014351435
171Samuel Ghatas142401424
172Martin Lamontagne141801418
173Eric St-Jean140401404
174Basil Armanazi139201392
175Angelo Amato138401384
176Pascal Brisson137001370
177Simon Bernier136701367
178Pascal Gauthier136601366
179Donald Somers136401364
180David Lafrenaye133401334
181Maxime Marcouiller133001330
182Xi An Le Wang132701327
183Sacha Bouchard132501325
184Salim Harji132101321
185Jean-Francois Bruens131001310
186Michael Carrington130801308
187Vera G130001300
188Philippe Lefrancois012991299
189Giovanni Di Cosmo129801298
190Kamal Sadaka129401294
191Francois Roda128801288
192Joseph Crivello128701287
193Karyn Gemmill128101281
194Justin Deschamps10422371279
195Stuart Taylor127201272
196Wayne McHarg126901269
197Gaetan Laperriere125101251
198Xuan Khai Nguyen Le012471247
199Dominique Dumont124601246
200Alain Midy123401234

TLB Scoring Information

The TLB point system is based on an algorithm developed to account for the tournament buy-in amount as well as the size of the field. As such, the points allotted for a certain position will vary depending on the aforementioned data input.


Live: Points are earned for any regular tournament in which a player finishes in the top 40% of the field.


Online: Points are earned for any of the selected tournaments in which a player finishes in the top 40% of the field.


To collect points, a player must be a member at Playground Poker Club prior to his or her first partypoker tournament.


Any results achieved prior to a person getting their Playground Player’s Card number will not count, nor will those for the remainder of the month; however this list is reset monthly and all subsequent results will count for the TLB.


To attribute points to players, we compare the first name, last name, and date of birth on file in our Playground membership database with the same information from partypoker (for potential point winners only). If there are discrepancies between these two data sources, points will not be awarded.


Please contact info@playgroundpoker.ca if you believe that online points are not being attributed to your score or if you have any other questions or concerns.