Tournament Leaderboard

Everyone who finishes in the top 40% of the field in any of the 75+ daily live tournaments and a selection of online tournaments on partypoker every month** will earn points for the TLB. The more points you accumulate, the higher in the standings you’ll climb!
The top 30 players on the final TLB for the month will qualify for an exclusive live Freeroll with huge prizes up for grabs.

  • Online results will be added to the TLB every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday.
  • Only players who are Playground members can collect TLB points in online tournaments.

**From time to time, the leaderboard will continue over portions of two months. In such cases, this will be communicated at the time.

Qualifying tourneys

Live:
Almost all of the “daily” tournaments hosted at Playground Poker Club count for TLB points. Exceptions include special events, satellites, and tournaments that are part of major festivals.


Online:

  • Daily at 8:00pm: Heavyweight: The Uppercut II - $10,000 Gtd - $109
  • Daily at 8:00pm: Middleweight: The Contender II - $5,000 Gtd - $22
  • Daily at 9:00pm: Middleweight: The Counterpunch II - $2,500 Gtd - $55
Next TLB Freeroll: Sunday March 12th at 12:00pm
TLB Prizes: The top 30 players in the standings will qualify for the TLB freeroll tournament and are guaranteed a prize. The top 10 in the freeroll will win C$1000 each and players who finish from 11th to 30th will win a US$109 partypoker tournament ticket. All payouts will be made on partypoker.
RankNameLive PointsOnline PointsTotal Points
1Daniel Gagnon911809118
2Gaetan Perreault900309003
3Michael Chouinard842808428
4Rejean Grenier621606216
5Simon Assouline582305823
6Jean-Guy Larosiliere570405704
7John Toth558205582
8Pierre Garant551105511
9Karyn Gemmill529705297
10Luc Lariviere498304983
11Andre Bilodeau487004870
12Ben Menache466804668
13David Bonneau464704647
14Larry Jr Raymond462504625
15Nectarios Lazaris452604526
16Kuong Chhe Kuoch451204512
17Daniel Belisle448704487
18David Cadoch448604486
19Fayez Assouad443604436
20Jean-Francois Santerre426404264
21Carrie Webster425904259
22Mathieu Lavigne424604246
23Peter Shaw420604206
24Robert Zemancik413304133
25Jean Luc Joseph288912294118
26Joey Boczek410504105
27Arthur W402004020
28Alberto Scuderi401804018
29Dimitrios Thomakos400604006
30Marc Leclair385503855
31Raphael Ohayon384903849
32Naghibollah Noori382903829
33Dimitrios Marmagkiolis376503765
34Miguel Goncalo374203742
35Andy D'Alessandro369603696
36Soterios T362803628
37Francois Gagne362003620
38Cory Smith43231713603
39Othman Sakhir349103491
40Mario Duquette346103461
41Qiang Dong340403404
42Manfred Gunther339603396
43Andre St-Jean337003370
44Jonathan Bussieres134620033349
45Patrick Mailloux325003250
46Hany Fermanian323103231
47Charles Gendron316003160
48Martin Lamontagne315303153
49Patrick Tranquille315303153
50Maximilien Ortenberg308503085
51Robert Dagenais302903029
52Yannick Charlebois291302913
53Ryan Garonce288702887
54Samuel Brouillard288702887
55Eddie Daldalian283902839
56Gerry Mallet283502835
57Charan Malhotra282102821
58Chadi Kaddar281102811
59Vasilios Sklavounos280002800
60Sebastien Vadeboncoeur276002760
61Francis Charbonneau267902679
62Jahkheem Polydore261502615
63Ivan Driard261102611
64Marcello Simonetti259802598
65Christopher Mehes025952595
66Emile Haykal253402534
67Luis Dube251502515
68Silvio La Palerma246702467
69Mathieu Guindon245802458
70Hussein Abdallah240102401
71Andre Faucher239602396
72Hope Stacey237302373
73Sylvain Gauthier237202372
74Gerardo Jimenez235402354
75Shu Pui Philip Tse231102311
76Lynda Adams231002310
77Mark B.230902309
78Mihai Christian Prisecaru230002300
79Robert Boivin228902289
80Andrew Johnson228702287
81Stephane Cote227802278
82Matthieu Lepine226402264
83Glen Duncan224902249
84Niki Vassilev224802248
85Simon Senez022422242
86Jonathan Barbarie223802238
87Patrick Gatfalvi221802218
88Giovanni Petrella220702207
89Keith Laflam220502205
90Pierre Derome20531462199
91Kathy Sawers215802158
92Giancarlo Santolin021562156
93Malik Lefty215102151
94Evangelos Kamperis212602126
95Ian Armorer211702117
96Ken Ransom210502105
97Alexandre Lajoie209602096
98Alain Jobin209402094
99Gennaro Maietta18442492093
100Pierre Longpre204902049
101Evangelos Nikolaidis203602036
102Steve Daraiche201602016
103Diana Shamshoum200102001
104Eric Bouvier198301983
105Sheldon Ashley197901979
106Pascal Desrosiers197701977
107Daniel Johnston197401974
108Simon Bissonnette-du-Cap197401974
109Pascal Brisson197001970
110Theo Psihogios195401954
111Shamsudin Nawabi195301953
112Cherif Si Hadj Mohand193001930
113Houman Keramati-Nouri192801928
114Patrick Cartier019251925
115Pierre Bernier192301923
116Marc Lavergne191501915
117Micael Monette190201902
118Angelo Amato188301883
119Augusto Dos Santos Neto188201882
120Levon Dedeyan187401874
121Pierre Boire186201862
122Brian Morgan185401854
123Ernie Zambri018511851
124Andres Rojo-Parnas184801848
125Jonathan Bond-Levert183301833
126Carole-Anne Fullum183201832
127Patrick St-Onge182301823
128Fabien Domenech181501815
129Alain St pierre181301813
130Daniel Aubry181101811
131Christopher Tomalty179801798
132Marcel Tremblay179601796
133Eduard Bahrat178301783
134Marc-Andre Thiffeault177701777
135Rejean Bourgogne177001770
136Karen Lambert176201762
137Charles Desharnais175301753
138Jacques Bigonesse174401744
139Pierre-Marc Lefebvre173401734
140Jonathan B Brown173301733
141Mike Saragossi172001720
142Kevin Klun171301713
143Marc Andre Seguin Allard171101711
144Olivier Morin169601696
145Christos Filandrianos169301693
146Stephane Lalancette166701667
147Stephane Ginchereau166601666
148Jonathan Hudon166201662
149Christian Barbeau165601656
150Nicolas Majdalani165601656
151David Brunelle165501655
152Alexandre Renaud164401644
153David Bolduc Hamel163101631
154Nicolas Kokoroyannis162501625
155Ryan Swarbrick162201622
156Dominik Meier161701617
157Haralambos Margaritis161401614
158Michel Guiliani161001610
159Amir Mohsen160701607
160Denis Leftakis160601606
161Vincent Kingsbury160601606
162Vera G160501605
163Ron Corber160301603
164Tyler Wielkanoc14631391602
165Sandy Lam159801598
166Christopher Vec-Milroy158801588
167Sylvain Lapointe158601586
168Mario Savard158501585
169Yan Gohier158401584
170Daniel Fortier158001580
171Denyse Mignault157001570
172Sasha Kljajic156901569
173James Bruyere156301563
174Robert Riendeau156101561
175Samuel Louis Gagnon015611561
176Erick Lajoie155901559
177Daniel Le155601556
178Pierre Leonard155001550
179Dylan Thimothy Maille Thibault154701547
180Maxime Marcouiller153801538
181Bruno Guerin152801528
182Josie Amato152501525
183Real Cantin152401524
184Victor Soumis13271941521
185Olivier Lamarre151701517
186Fabio Oliveri151401514
187Andre Turcotte151001510
188Roy Rochette150001500
189Lucian Dragan149601496
190Kyle Bordeau149401494
191Jonathan Poissant13731191492
192Eric Levac149201492
193Gaetan Beauchamp148301483
194Joel Malo147601476
195Eric Laverdure147001470
196Eric Ranger144901449
197Vincent Roland144801448
198Mina Mourad144001440
199Andrew Kool143701437
200Lucian Mariuta143701437
RankNameLive PointsOnline PointsTotal Points
1David Jalbert395103951
2William Blais333803338
3Bilal Abbas36128483209
4Bob T320403204
5Theo Psihogios263002630
6Alexandre Beaudette261002610
7Cory Smith47820312509
8Hugues Belzile247802478
9Michael Chouinard228802288
10Kathy Sawers227402274
11Jean-Guy Larosiliere207702077
12Marco Dinardo207302073
13Garry Thompson205002050
14Alexandre Chapdelaine199801998
15Kiril Martinov Gelev198201982
16Joshua Caballero-Kowarsky195401954
17Gennaro Maietta13086331941
18Michel Gauthier193001930
19Sebastien Fortier189801898
20Earl Levett182801828
21Gaetan Perreault181701817
22Justin Ouimette017931793
23Neil Trahey017911791
24Sheldon Ashley174601746
25Soterios T174401744
26Joel Laplante017351735
27Steve Taylor171701717
28Marc Petit167501675
29Alexandru Baron016731673
30Sebastien Khoury166401664
31Andre Lemire163901639
32Ryan Garonce162801628
33David Cadoch158001580
34Nicolas Kokoroyannis154801548
35Francois Deschamps153201532
36Benjamin Menard151501515
37Eric Kozlowski149701497
38Michael St Martin149501495
39Carlos Zatarain147601476
40Fadi Awaragi145601456
41Joel Brouillard144501445
42Denis Leftakis144001440
43Denis Fecteau140201402
44Maurice Tarabay139601396
45Nicholas Vonapartis139201392
46Manfred Gunther138101381
47Corey Walker013671367
48Andre St-Jean135301353
49Raphael Bernard013501350
50Claude Renaud134801348
51William Matheson130801308
52Marc Andre Brault129901299
53Fabian Lacroix128201282
54Luciano Iacovella127501275
55Christopher Mehes012621262
56Mario Page125901259
57Michel Bergeron125401254
58Karyn Gemmill125401254
59Zachary Citrom125201252
60Rejean Grenier124501245
61Jean-Pierre Poirier124101241
62Guy Gelinas124101241
63Larry Jr Raymond122001220
64Raphael Ohayon121501215
65Melissa Cummings012101210
66Stephane Houle120501205
67Gary Boyer119101191
68Patrick St-Onge117701177
69Amir Mohsen117601176
70Jonathan Boutin117101171
71Denis Scott115801158
72Michael Wesley Wilkinson115701157
73Michel Lemire114401144
74Alexandre Lajoie113801138
75Joseph Crivello113101131
76Vincent Joseph Allevato011061106
77Dimitrios Thomakos110301103
78Ernie Zambri010951095
79Sylvain Lapointe109001090
80Bradly J Vance010891089
81Stergios Alexandrakis106701067
82Mike Lafable106101061
83Normand Loyer105901059
84Alex Normandin105501055
85Adam Walsh010551055
86Daniel Mackay105401054
87Jamie Watts010531053
88Eddy Samaha104601046
89Pierre-Olivier Goulet010431043
90Hussein Abdallah103601036
91Thundup Ringpa103101031
92Sebastien Laviolette102901029
93Alexandre Carpentier102401024
94Frederick Deguzman010221022
95Evangelos Kamperis101301013
96Stephane Plante100401004
97Kyle Janisse0998998
98Robert Dagenais9970997
99Marcel Cyr9920992
100Jean Gaetan Lai Hung9910991
101David Lahaye9880988
102David Glube9870987
103Jean Philippe Denis9820982
104Yvon Marceau9800980
105Rene Morin9780978
106Francois Gagne9720972
107Mathieu Lavigne9650965
108Eduard Bahrat9460946
109Ali G9460946
110Georges Tsellos9350935
111Jason Wallace9280928
112Michel Chevalier9250925
113Steve Tessier9210921
114Maxime Blanchard9200920
115Simon Marciano9190919
116Michel Lamarche9100910
117Jonathan Shaoulan9060906
118Steve Daraiche9010901
119Levon Dedeyan9000900
120Micheal Dietrich0896896
121Emmanuelle Fortier8900890
122James Purdy0887887
123Anderson Frank-Graham0886886
124Daniel Proulx8860886
125Joel Malo8850885
126Alain Boucher8770877
127Griffin Mason8770877
128Jean-Francois Santerre8760876
129Nicola Memme8730873
130Roy Rochette8700870
131Lee Yip8640864
132Philip Jalbert8630863
133Ken Ransom8580858
134Simon Senez405449854
135Ivan Driard8530853
136Mark B.8490849
137William Pauze8470847
138Alexandre Meunier8410841
139Steve Ovadia8360836
140Jean-Francois Marin8320832
141Dimitrios Maris8310831
142Gilles Monahan8300830
143Peter Liakopoulos8290829
144Marc Leclair8200820
145Behrooz Salemi8170817
146Janet Humphreys8130813
147Jean-Claude JR Lemay8090809
148Karim-Olivier Kamal8080808
149Nader Ammar8020802
150Mehdi Badreddine8020802
151Francesco Presta7980798
152Jean-Marie Roy7880788
153Kyle Runnings7850785
154Nicolas Barrette7840784
155Denis Thibert0782782
156Danny Champagne7620762
157Walid Otaky7590759
158Wesley Tai Wing Wong0758758
159David Brunelle7550755
160Kevin Caron-Leboeuf7510751
161Ryan Levine7500750
162Daniel Thibodeau7490749
163Donald Abdelhay7490749
164Theodore Hatzopoulos7480748
165Benoit Desbiens7450745
166Serge De Marco7400740
167Jessey Lafontaine7330733
168Byron Castillo Lopez7300730
169Ramesh Arya7290729
170Ben Menache7280728
171Mathieu Ruel7280728
172Rony Toma0721721
173Norman Poliquin7200720
174Hani Sawaf7160716
175Sharron Patenaude7150715
176Louis Richard7100710
177Kristopher Chaykowski7100710
178Marcello Simonetti7090709
179Giovanni Tagliamonti7050705
180Stephane Sevigny7000700
181Andreas Loubounakis6990699
182Sarkis Tsaoussian6990699
183Stephane Bernier - Tremblay6990699
184Marielle Demuth6970697
185Arthur W6960696
186Maxime Marcouiller6950695
187Armry Senat6940694
188Etienne Gingras Dallaire6860686
189Richard David James Dodorico0684684
190Benedetto Angeloni6820682
191Sebastien Tougas6820682
192Gylbert Drolet0681681
193Pierre Larrivee6790679
194Yannick Labattaglia6720672
195Jefferson Joyal-Tetreault6690669
196Martin Demondehare6660666
197Donald Patterson6630663
198Bruno Guerin6620662
199Murielle Viau6610661
200Josie Amato6570657

TLB Scoring Information

The TLB point system is based on an algorithm developed to account for the tournament buy-in amount as well as the size of the field. As such, the points allotted for a certain position will vary depending on the aforementioned data input.


Live: Points are earned for any regular tournament in which a player finishes in the top 40% of the field.


Online: Points are earned for any of the selected tournaments in which a player finishes in the top 40% of the field.


To collect points, a player must be a member at Playground Poker Club prior to his or her first partypoker tournament.


Any results achieved prior to a person getting their Playground Player’s Card number will not count, nor will those for the remainder of the month; however this list is reset monthly and all subsequent results will count for the TLB.


To attribute points to players, we compare the first name, last name, and date of birth on file in our Playground membership database with the same information from partypoker (for potential point winners only). If there are discrepancies between these two data sources, points will not be awarded.


Please contact info@playgroundpoker.ca if you believe that online points are not being attributed to your score or if you have any other questions or concerns.