Tournament Leaderboard

Everyone who finishes in the top 40% of the field in any of the 75+ daily live tournaments and a selection of online tournaments on partypoker every month** will earn points for the TLB. The more points you accumulate, the higher in the standings you’ll climb!
The top 30 players on the final TLB for the month will qualify for an exclusive live Freeroll with huge prizes up for grabs.

  • Online results will be added to the TLB every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday.
  • Only players who are Playground members can collect TLB points in online tournaments.

**From time to time, the leaderboard will continue over portions of two months. In such cases, this will be communicated at the time.

Qualifying tourneys

Live:
Almost all of the “daily” tournaments hosted at Playground Poker Club count for TLB points. Exceptions include special events, satellites, and tournaments that are part of major festivals.


Online:

  • Daily at 6:00pm: Heavyweight: The Uppercut II - $10,000 Gtd - $109
  • Daily at 6:00pm: Middleweight: The Contender II - $5,000 Gtd - $22
  • Daily at 6:00pm: Middleweight: The Counterpunch II - $2,500 Gtd - $55
Next TLB Freeroll: Sunday May 21st at 12:00pm
TLB Prizes: The top 30 players in the standings will qualify for the TLB freeroll tournament and are guaranteed a prize. The top 10 in the freeroll will win C$1000 each and players who finish from 11th to 30th will win a US$109 partypoker tournament ticket. All payouts will be made on partypoker.
RankNameLive PointsOnline PointsTotal Points
1Daniel Gagnon911809118
2Gaetan Perreault900309003
3Michael Chouinard842808428
4Rejean Grenier621606216
5Simon Assouline582305823
6Jean-Guy Larosiliere570405704
7John Toth558205582
8Pierre Garant551105511
9Karyn Gemmill529705297
10Luc Lariviere498304983
11Andre Bilodeau487004870
12Ben Menache466804668
13David Bonneau464704647
14Larry Jr Raymond462504625
15Nectarios Lazaris452604526
16Kuong Chhe Kuoch451204512
17Daniel Belisle448704487
18David Cadoch448604486
19Fayez Assouad443604436
20Jean-Francois Santerre426404264
21Carrie Webster425904259
22Mathieu Lavigne424604246
23Peter Shaw420604206
24Robert Zemancik413304133
25Jean Luc Joseph288912294118
26Joey Boczek410504105
27Arthur W402004020
28Alberto Scuderi401804018
29Dimitrios Thomakos400604006
30Marc Leclair385503855
31Raphael Ohayon384903849
32Naghibollah Noori382903829
33Dimitrios Marmagkiolis376503765
34Miguel Goncalo374203742
35Andy D'Alessandro369603696
36Soterios T362803628
37Francois Gagne362003620
38Cory Smith43231713603
39Othman Sakhir349103491
40Mario Duquette346103461
41Qiang Dong340403404
42Manfred Gunther339603396
43Andre St-Jean337003370
44Jonathan Bussieres134620033349
45Patrick Mailloux325003250
46Hany Fermanian323103231
47Charles Gendron316003160
48Martin Lamontagne315303153
49Patrick Tranquille315303153
50Maximilien Ortenberg308503085
51Robert Dagenais302903029
52Yannick Charlebois291302913
53Ryan Garonce288702887
54Samuel Brouillard288702887
55Eddie Daldalian283902839
56Gerry Mallet283502835
57Charan Malhotra282102821
58Chadi Kaddar281102811
59Vasilios Sklavounos280002800
60Sebastien Vadeboncoeur276002760
61Francis Charbonneau267902679
62Jahkheem Polydore261502615
63Ivan Driard261102611
64Marcello Simonetti259802598
65Christopher Mehes025952595
66Emile Haykal253402534
67Luis Dube251502515
68Silvio La Palerma246702467
69Mathieu Guindon245802458
70Hussein Abdallah240102401
71Andre Faucher239602396
72Hope Stacey237302373
73Sylvain Gauthier237202372
74Gerardo Jimenez235402354
75Shu Pui Philip Tse231102311
76Lynda Adams231002310
77Mark B.230902309
78Mihai Christian Prisecaru230002300
79Robert Boivin228902289
80Andrew Johnson228702287
81Stephane Cote227802278
82Matthieu Lepine226402264
83Glen Duncan224902249
84Niki Vassilev224802248
85Simon Senez022422242
86Jonathan Barbarie223802238
87Patrick Gatfalvi221802218
88Giovanni Petrella220702207
89Keith Laflam220502205
90Pierre Derome20531462199
91Kathy Sawers215802158
92Giancarlo Santolin021562156
93Malik Lefty215102151
94Evangelos Kamperis212602126
95Ian Armorer211702117
96Ken Ransom210502105
97Alexandre Lajoie209602096
98Alain Jobin209402094
99Gennaro Maietta18442492093
100Pierre Longpre204902049
101Evangelos Nikolaidis203602036
102Steve Daraiche201602016
103Diana Shamshoum200102001
104Eric Bouvier198301983
105Sheldon Ashley197901979
106Pascal Desrosiers197701977
107Daniel Johnston197401974
108Simon Bissonnette-du-Cap197401974
109Pascal Brisson197001970
110Theo Psihogios195401954
111Shamsudin Nawabi195301953
112Cherif Si Hadj Mohand193001930
113Houman Keramati-Nouri192801928
114Patrick Cartier019251925
115Pierre Bernier192301923
116Marc Lavergne191501915
117Micael Monette190201902
118Angelo Amato188301883
119Augusto Dos Santos Neto188201882
120Levon Dedeyan187401874
121Pierre Boire186201862
122Brian Morgan185401854
123Ernie Zambri018511851
124Andres Rojo-Parnas184801848
125Jonathan Bond-Levert183301833
126Carole-Anne Fullum183201832
127Patrick St-Onge182301823
128Fabien Domenech181501815
129Alain St pierre181301813
130Daniel Aubry181101811
131Christopher Tomalty179801798
132Marcel Tremblay179601796
133Eduard Bahrat178301783
134Marc-Andre Thiffeault177701777
135Rejean Bourgogne177001770
136Karen Lambert176201762
137Charles Desharnais175301753
138Jacques Bigonesse174401744
139Pierre-Marc Lefebvre173401734
140Jonathan B Brown173301733
141Mike Saragossi172001720
142Kevin Klun171301713
143Marc Andre Seguin Allard171101711
144Olivier Morin169601696
145Christos Filandrianos169301693
146Stephane Lalancette166701667
147Stephane Ginchereau166601666
148Jonathan Hudon166201662
149Christian Barbeau165601656
150Nicolas Majdalani165601656
151David Brunelle165501655
152Alexandre Renaud164401644
153David Bolduc Hamel163101631
154Nicolas Kokoroyannis162501625
155Ryan Swarbrick162201622
156Dominik Meier161701617
157Haralambos Margaritis161401614
158Michel Guiliani161001610
159Amir Mohsen160701607
160Denis Leftakis160601606
161Vincent Kingsbury160601606
162Vera G160501605
163Ron Corber160301603
164Tyler Wielkanoc14631391602
165Sandy Lam159801598
166Christopher Vec-Milroy158801588
167Sylvain Lapointe158601586
168Mario Savard158501585
169Yan Gohier158401584
170Daniel Fortier158001580
171Denyse Mignault157001570
172Sasha Kljajic156901569
173James Bruyere156301563
174Robert Riendeau156101561
175Samuel Louis Gagnon015611561
176Erick Lajoie155901559
177Daniel Le155601556
178Pierre Leonard155001550
179Dylan Thimothy Maille Thibault154701547
180Maxime Marcouiller153801538
181Bruno Guerin152801528
182Josie Amato152501525
183Real Cantin152401524
184Victor Soumis13271941521
185Olivier Lamarre151701517
186Fabio Oliveri151401514
187Andre Turcotte151001510
188Roy Rochette150001500
189Lucian Dragan149601496
190Kyle Bordeau149401494
191Jonathan Poissant13731191492
192Eric Levac149201492
193Gaetan Beauchamp148301483
194Joel Malo147601476
195Eric Laverdure147001470
196Eric Ranger144901449
197Vincent Roland144801448
198Mina Mourad144001440
199Andrew Kool143701437
200Lucian Mariuta143701437
RankNameLive PointsOnline PointsTotal Points
1David Jalbert419604196
2Cory Smith47837064184
3Joshua Caballero-Kowarsky406604066
4Bob T382803828
5Joel Laplante038173817
6William Blais369103691
7Jean-Francois Santerre133323563689
8Bilal Abbas36132003561
9Theo Psihogios33191233442
10Michael Chouinard321303213
11Hugues Belzile24787033181
12Gaetan Perreault318003180
13Marc Petit310903109
14Dimitrios Thomakos310203102
15David Cadoch297402974
16Jean Christophe Binette20539182971
17Alexandre Carpentier294402944
18Mathieu Lavigne288002880
19Gennaro Maietta183610132849
20Marcello Simonetti27261192845
21Garry Thompson281202812
22Soterios T267702677
23Marco Dinardo267602676
24Alexandre Beaudette261002610
25Sebastien Fortier250602506
26Anderson Frank-Graham024922492
27Joseph Crivello243502435
28Alexandru Baron023512351
29Kathy Sawers227402274
30Jean-Pierre Poirier225902259
31Neil Trahey022322232
32Karyn Gemmill212402124
33Ernie Zambri021172117
34Jean-Guy Larosiliere207702077
35Kristopher Chaykowski206202062
36Kevin Caron-Leboeuf204702047
37Sheldon Ashley201502015
38Emmanuelle Fortier199801998
39Alexandre Chapdelaine199801998
40Kiril Martinov Gelev198201982
41Amir Mohsen198001980
42Eddie Daldalian195301953
43Andre Lemire194201942
44Michel Gauthier193001930
45Ken Ransom191201912
46Arthur W190601906
47Michel Bergeron189901899
48Sebastien Khoury187101871
49Andre Landry183301833
50Earl Levett182801828
51Troy Vandaalen018081808
52Francois Deschamps180601806
53Simon Senez40513961801
54Justin Ouimette017931793
55Benjamin Menard178501785
56Nicolas Kokoroyannis177201772
57Stephane Houle175901759
58Alex Normandin173101731
59Bradly J Vance017241724
60Andre St-Jean172001720
61Steve Taylor171701717
62Carlos Zatarain171501715
63Camille JR Lefebvre Pelletier164301643
64Ryan Garonce162801628
65Fayez Assouad159901599
66Zachary Citrom158301583
67Marc Leclair155701557
68Raphael Ohayon154401544
69Christopher Mehes015441544
70Eddy Samaha152801528
71Daniel Morin152401524
72Corey Walker014991499
73Eric Kozlowski149701497
74Michael St Martin149501495
75Xavier Goupil-Lapointe014841484
76Vincent Joseph Allevato014781478
77Marc-Alexandre Roy147701477
78Bebert Sebbag146301463
79Fadi Awaragi145601456
80Joel Brouillard144501445
81Denis Leftakis144001440
82Kyle Janisse014381438
83Alexandre Lajoie143001430
84Denis Fecteau140201402
85Massimo Feduzzi014011401
86Maurice Tarabay139601396
87Hussein Abdallah139301393
88Nicholas Vonapartis139201392
89Manfred Gunther138101381
90Carl Lefebvre135701357
91Raphael Bernard013501350
92Claude Renaud134801348
93Shamsudin Nawabi134801348
94Ivan Driard132801328
95William Matheson130801308
96Marc Andre Brault129901299
97Fabian Lacroix128201282
98Luciano Iacovella127501275
99Sylvain Bousquet127301273
100Angelo Solinas012631263
101Emile Haykal126201262
102Mario Page125901259
103Mark B.125801258
104David Glube125001250
105Francois Gagne124901249
106Rejean Grenier124501245
107Guy Gelinas124101241
108James Purdy012361236
109Simon Marciano123501235
110Larry Jr Raymond122001220
111Jean Philippe Denis121001210
112Melissa Cummings012101210
113Rachid Bahaj120101201
114Gary Boyer119101191
115Daniel Larin119001190
116Patrick St-Onge117701177
117Lee Yip117301173
118Jonathan Boutin117101171
119Andy D'Alessandro116701167
120Behnam Pakdaman011621162
121Michel Harvey116201162
122Samuel Louis Gagnon011601160
123Denis Scott115801158
124Michael Wesley Wilkinson115701157
125Jessey Lafontaine115001150
126Michel Lemire114401144
127Jason Wallace114301143
128Dale Verge112601126
129Joel Malo111201112
130Gilles Monahan110901109
131Jonathan Shaoulan110901109
132Michel Rajotte110201102
133Hani Sawaf109201092
134Sylvain Lapointe109001090
135Micheal Dietrich010891089
136Mickael Trottier107301073
137Stergios Alexandrakis106701067
138Theodore Hatzopoulos106201062
139Sebastien David106101061
140Mike Lafable106101061
141Normand Loyer105901059
142Janet Humphreys105701057
143Adam Walsh010551055
144Daniel Mackay105401054
145Jamie Watts010531053
146Karla Leduc010501050
147Pierre-Olivier Goulet010431043
148Gaetan Houle104301043
149Thundup Ringpa103101031
150Peter Liakopoulos103101031
151Sebastien Laviolette102901029
152Jaered Daniel Besse102801028
153Robert Riendeau102701027
154Frederick Deguzman010221022
155Franco Sicondolfi101701017
156Evangelos Kamperis101301013
157Mark Fodey101101011
158Stephane Plante100401004
159Robert Dagenais9970997
160Marcel Cyr9920992
161Jean Gaetan Lai Hung9910991
162Etienne Gingras Dallaire9910991
163David Lahaye9880988
164Donald Abdelhay9840984
165Yvon Marceau9800980
166Rene Morin9780978
167Wesley Tai Wing Wong0975975
168Pierre-Luc Simeon9620962
169Lino Agostini9600960
170Patrick Cartier0957957
171Janendra Mahendra Rajah9560956
172Eduard Bahrat9460946
173Ali G9460946
174Georges Tsellos9350935
175Jean Louis Forino9290929
176Michel Chevalier9250925
177Elisabetta Bertucci9250925
178Steve Tessier9210921
179Maxime Blanchard9200920
180Benjamin Malette9180918
181Vasilios Sklavounos9180918
182Bruno Guerin9180918
183Micheal Albert Marinaro9120912
184Michel Lamarche9100910
185Steve Daraiche9010901
186Levon Dedeyan9000900
187Carlos Rivas375515890
188Ricardo Teixeira0889889
189Daniel Proulx8860886
190Gylbert Drolet0880880
191Louis Tsui-Cardinal8800880
192Alain Boucher8770877
193Griffin Mason8770877
194Francois Gauthier8750875
195Francois Semaan8740874
196Nicola Memme8730873
197Jason Mottershead8720872
198Nicolas Miron8720872
199Roy Rochette8700870
200Bruno Hervieux8690869
RankNameLive PointsOnline PointsTotal Points
1Gaetan Perreault682612988124
2Andy D'Alessandro729407294
3Vasilios Sklavounos700107001
4Levon Dedeyan648806488
5Hugues Belzile450318916394
6Garry Thompson617206172
7Michael Chouinard612806128
8Anderson Frank-Graham218039116091
9Jeremy Chandler400019955995
10David Cadoche50429385980
11Jean-Francois Santerre294228165758
12Bob T564805648
13Kuong Chhe Kuoch561705617
14Nicholas McEwen549705497
15Rejean Grenier543205432
16Marcello Simonetti46637155378
17Cory Smith33949765315
18Patrick Longpre51761205296
19Arthur W524305243
20Eric Leblond521905219
21Carlos Mora Alvarez510705107
22Ken Ransom507505075
23Alberto Scuderi485804858
24Bruno Hervieux484204842
25Antonio Scaila36543884753
26John Toth471504715
27Sandy Lam460404604
28Ivan Driard41643124476
29Hany Fermanian439204392
30Ernie Zambri043924392
31James Bedard437004370
32Emma Fortier429104291
33Ben Menache422504225
34Peter Shaw421204212
35Shamsudin Nawabi418104181
36Alexandru Baron040894089
37Andre St-Jean396703967
38Raphael Bernard039443944
39Bill Kontaratos394203942
40Benoit Racette33324633795
41Dominic Jipos376703767
42Jean-Philippe Lehoux369403694
43Nicolas Roch30106113621
44Dimitrios Thomakos360203602
45Ali G358303583
46Imran Hussain353903539
47Roxan Loiselle-Gascon349803498
48Charles Gendron349703497
49Dimitri Tchakarov347203472
50Felix-Antoine Legault33430993433
51Troy Vandaalen034103410
52Nicolas Kokoroyannis340403404
53Steve Khoury32221453367
54Daniel Larin336503365
55Xavier Goupil-Lapointe49028743364
56Patrick Tranquille335903359
57Cristian Muset332203322
58Jean Laviolette328503285
59Pierre Daigle318903189
60Sammy Lafleur031833183
61Griffin Mason28233153138
62Jeannot Ducasse311603116
63Steve Daraiche308703087
64Bilal Abbas030173017
65Fayez Assouad23176983015
66Jean-Marc Hogue299902999
67Stefano De Bellis28501302980
68Georges Rombotis294702947
69Rachid Bahaj291002910
70Serge Berube291002910
71Robert Francis Cartagena282502825
72Marc Leclair282002820
73Mike Saragossi280302803
74Marcello Iacovella276202762
75Vincent Joseph Allevato027222722
76Bradly J Vance027012701
77Robert Zemancik20096922701
78Mahmut Zor026812681
79Andres Rojo-Parnas267502675
80Vincent Gelinas264802648
81Jean-Francois Marin264802648
82Jose Martin263102631
83Giovanni Petrella261402614
84Ryan Garonce257302573
85Alain Boucher257102571
86Maxime Marcouiller253902539
87Daniel Johnston250802508
88Ampntoula Ramantanovski248502485
89Franco Sicondolfi247702477
90Francois Semaan247602476
91Joel Malo247402474
92Matthew Wade15159502465
93Kathy Sawers246102461
94Benjamin Lauzon245702457
95Emile Haykal241902419
96Paul Hamamji239702397
97Tanvir Ahmed238502385
98Alain Mathieu237902379
99Denis Ouellette237502375
100Pascal Brisson235802358
101Richard Hamelin235502355
102Elie A232502325
103Andre Lemire232002320
104Roland Clement228402284
105Vincent Roland226502265
106Kevork Kassabian223102231
107Eric Bouvier221702217
108Sheldon Ashley221002210
109Marc-Andre Dupre220802208
110Lucian Dragan218502185
111Yvan Arsenault213502135
112Jacques Martineau213302133
113Theo Psihogios18862432129
114Ricardo Teixeira021162116
115Philippe Richard211002110
116Marc Andre Lecompte16374712108
117Nicholas Gow Leach210502105
118Martin Renaud209402094
119Patrick Killoran208202082
120Marc Petit206402064
121Theodore Hatzopoulos206002060
122Pascal Rochon205502055
123Ghislain Bissonnette205202052
124Pierre Leonard205202052
125Isham Yamani204902049
126Raphael Ohayon201602016
127Hugo Varin201202012
128Nicolas Pensa201202012
129Albert N200802008
130Louis Pierre Moreau200502005
131Nick Nickoletopoulos199001990
132Justin Deschamps198501985
133David Guay198401984
134Rami Rached198101981
135Marc-Andre Racine197401974
136Nader Ammar197301973
137Jonathan Shaoulan194301943
138Sebastien Rioux14444971941
139Houman Keramati-Nouri193501935
140Luis Dube192701927
141Bob Necson Aly Pierre-Louis192001920
142Maxime Paquette190601906
143Amir Mohsen189601896
144Brian Morgan17251701895
145Carrie Webster189001890
146Jean Marc Couillard188601886
147Cyril Wani188601886
148Melanie Noiseux14634211884
149Jocelyn Neveu187501875
150Andrew Johnson187201872
151William Blais185501855
152Patrick Bernier185401854
153Christos Sfyridis184201842
154Eric Vouligny183901839
155Charanjeev Malhotra181001810
156Andre Dupuis180401804
157Bebert Sebbag179801798
158Michel Bergeron179001790
159Joel Brouillard177501775
160Armry Senat177201772
161Sasha Kljajic177001770
162Robin Mastine176201762
163Patrick Rene Cleroux8568961752
164Francois Fauteux174901749
165Fabian Lacroix173201732
166Jason Robineault173001730
167Pierre Bernier172601726
168Francis Rivest-Beaudoin172501725
169Francesco Presta172301723
170Mike Fraser172301723
171Francis Charbonneau172301723
172Salim Harji171401714
173Paul Douglas Lee171101711
174Alexandre Tribout168801688
175Donald Somers168001680
176Jonathan Lorent-Frechette167401674
177Alain Midy167201672
178Erick-Yanick Bergeron167101671
179Christina Knot166901669
180Joseph Maalouf166101661
181Mathieu Lavigne15041521656
182Mathieu Brunet165001650
183Po Lien Taing164301643
184Donald Abdelhay163901639
185Anthony Collin163601636
186Christopher Savov163301633
187Prosper Azoulay163101631
188Samuel Louis Gagnon016271627
189Denis Levesque161601616
190Benoit Leber161501615
191Marc Ouimet161101611
192Kerwin Carallo160201602
193Michael Aflalo159301593
194Jonathan Thibault158901589
195Bianca Perron158601586
196Daniel Mackay158501585
197Daniel Fortier155601556
198Simon Pin-Disle155401554
199Jean Robert Quirion015511551
200Kevin Vidal154801548
RankNameLive PointsOnline PointsTotal Points
1Marcello Simonetti74192037622
2Marcello Iacovella623706237
3Christopher Savov344117325173
4Bob T499704997
5Carlos Mora Alvarez494204942
6Vincent Joseph Allevato048594859
7Arthur W483604836
8Olivier Gamache237924194798
9Alexandru Baron046914691
10Hugues Belzile204825764624
11Felix-Antoine Legault106835534621
12Eric Leblond42541564410
13Cory Smith143929674406
14Kuong Chhe Kuoch437604376
15Peter Shaw417504175
16Kenneth Legue290412564160
17Joey Boczek413804138
18Marc Leclair412904129
19Brian Morgan409704097
20David Bolduc Hamel402604026
21Louis Richard38111493960
22William Blais395103951
23Joseph Abou Khalil37461943940
24Bianca Perron393303933
25Richard Poirier383203832
26Gaetan Perreault250712743781
27Levon D372603726
28Vasilios Sklavounos27829223704
29Marc R Mc Innis370303703
30Andy D'Alessandro366103661
31Fabian Lacroix361103611
32Albert N359903599
33Ben Menache342903429
34Levon Dedeyan339503395
35Tyler Wielkanoc332403324
36John Toth329903299
37Miguel Goncalo323603236
38Daniel Garand318103181
39Mike Saragossi316203162
40Sheldon Ashley314403144
41Jean-Francois Santerre142516743099
42Anderson Frank-Graham92620532979
43Alain Corriveau294102941
44David Guay286302863
45Roy Rochette281102811
46Steve Tessier276702767
47Ryan Garonce271302713
48Naghibollah Noori270802708
49Ivan Driard268702687
50Patrice Langlois267902679
51Mario Page265102651
52Jia Tong Huang261102611
53Karl Gingras025932593
54Bilal Abbas025922592
55Brent Croft255202552
56Marc Petit251802518
57Andre St-Jean249302493
58Stephane Dulmaine249102491
59Garry Thompson246702467
60Ghita Acordunencei246402464
61Tommy Coulombe246402464
62Mohamed Sabounji243902439
63Sandy Lam243402434
64Donald O'Connor243202432
65Jean-Marc Hogue235902359
66Hany Fermanian235402354
67Richard Hamelin234302343
68Francesco Presta234002340
69Eric Levesque18065082314
70Jean Yves Demers226702267
71Pavel Covaliov226502265
72Ian Armorer124810162264
73Benoit Leber224202242
74Jacques Bigonesse221602216
75Robert Riendeau217602176
76Derek Lerner18942672161
77Normand Rheaume215902159
78Houman Keramati-Nouri214002140
79Maxime Dumont212902129
80Daniel Pepin212002120
81Patrick Bernier211702117
82Yolaine Turgeon208702087
83Niki Vassilev208602086
84Claude Begin208102081
85Denis Scott207702077
86Emma Fortier207602076
87Jean Rheaume206502065
88Alain Zarka206002060
89Nick-Real Seide203902039
90Robert Dagenais203302033
91Mario Bernier203202032
92Christian Larouche202902029
93Alberto Scuderi202602026
94Antonio Scalia48015372017
95Mahmut Zor020132013
96Daniel Perrault201202012
97Guillaume Potvin201002010
98James Bedard199701997
99Bouzid Taouil196901969
100Daniel Larin196801968
101Bill Kontaratos194401944
102Bruno Hervieux193901939
103Paul Petten193801938
104Sylvain Lessard193401934
105Mathieu Ouimet193401934
106Gilles Nolet191901919
107Denis Quirion191701917
108Jacob Barton190201902
109Abram Logasy187701877
110Malcom Marcone187501875
111Salaheddine Lyoubi187001870
112Rene Theberge185901859
113Charles Normand183701837
114Andre Bilodeau183601836
115David Letendre12246071831
116Min Qiu183001830
117Toby Condo181501815
118Andrew D'Amato181401814
119Joseph Maragos180701807
120Dany Madri180701807
121Vincent Gelinas180401804
122Jonathan B Brown179901799
123Alexandre Mongrain179601796
124Daniel Jean179201792
125Dominic Jipos178801788
126David Ouellet177001770
127Rejean Bourgogne176701767
128Nectarios Lazaris175801758
129Alexander Saladze017421742
130Michel Bergeron174001740
131Sebastien Rioux9268111737
132Manfred Gunther173501735
133Peter Zelmer173301733
134Julien Leblanc173101731
135Alexandre Renaud172401724
136Alexandre Charron171401714
137Isham Yamani170701707
138Antoine Vendette170601706
139Janet Humphreys169901699
140Steve Taylor167701677
141Alain Jobin165301653
142Veronica Lee Peacock164701647
143Ken Ransom164201642
144Karl Dionne-Turcotte163701637
145Nicolas Pensa162801628
146Jean-Claude Salame161301613
147Sharron Patenaude161301613
148Marco Caza160301603
149Trevor Dixon159901599
150Kathy Sawers158901589
151Christopher Vincelli158501585
152Jean Yves Primeau14431361579
153Jeremy Chandler14211341555
154Patrick Gatfalvi154801548
155Alexandre Blanc153801538
156Sherif Saad153701537
157Alexandre Tribout153701537
158David Cadoche9765541530
159Julie Payette152501525
160Daniel Nash152301523
161Ronald Eaton015221522
162Yves Ringuet152001520
163Stephan Foucher151001510
164Frederick Hurteau150601506
165Michel Williams149901499
166Stephane Edme149401494
167Andy Carriere148701487
168Normand Deguire148101481
169Francois Fauteux147901479
170Ghislain Soucy147701477
171Benoit Desbiens147601476
172Travis Penno147301473
173Serge Roy147301473
174Marc Saddik146201462
175Bob Necson Aly Pierre-Louis146101461
176Venudhar Malhotra144001440
177Gennaro Capobianco143901439
178Sophie Bourassa143701437
179Duy Pham143701437
180Samuel Ghatas142401424
181Martin Lamontagne141801418
182Eric St-Jean140401404
183Thierry Blanc139701397
184Nicolas Delval013921392
185Basil Armanazi139201392
186Soomnath Datta28211061388
187Angelo Amato138401384
188Pascal Brisson137001370
189Simon Bernier136701367
190Pascal Gauthier136601366
191Donald Somers136401364
192Sebastien Sikorski013561356
193Nicholas Sheehy134201342
194David Lafrenaye133401334
195Maxime Marcouiller133001330
196Xi An Le Wang132701327
197Sacha Bouchard132501325
198Salim Harji132101321
199Martin Boucher131701317
200Jean-Francois Bruens131001310
RankNameLive PointsOnline PointsTotal Points
1Griffin Mason585205852
2Roy Rochette383203832
3Arthur W375003750
4Andy D'Alessandro365603656
5Ali G361303613
6Kuong Chhe Kuoch355003550
7Donald Abdelhay349903499
8Shamsudin Nawabi343703437
9Bill Kontaratos333903339
10Michel Pouliot325903259
11Pascal Brisson317903179
12Alain Jobin307403074
13Marc Saddik301603016
14David Paquin274502745
15Alain Corriveau273002730
16Francois Semaan272402724
17Rene Theberge251602516
18Martin Dufour249702497
19Ali Alaoui244802448
20Sergio De Dominicis236102361
21Fabien Domenech236102361
22Daniel Pepin229002290
23Eric Leblond21021602262
24Ken Ransom210202102
25Sarkis Marashlian210002100
26Garry Thompson204102041
27Russel Turner201802018
28Mike Saragossi198001980
29Tommy Inthouray194701947
30Michael Boyle191301913
31Christopher Douskos184801848
32William Blais180701807
33Janet Humphreys177901779
34Richard Figiel177401774
35Ivan Driard177201772
36Houman Keramati-Nouri177001770
37John Toth176501765
38Maxime Dumont175401754
39Kevin Ward172701727
40Andy Carriere172601726
41Ronald Lebel172101721
42Joseph Dadoun171001710
43Patrick D Clarke168001680
44Michael Frenkel164801648
45Fadi Haddad162201622
46Marco Cannizzaro161601616
47Andre Dries160701607
48Philippe Boucher158501585
49Antoine Simon158101581
50Pierre Marquette157401574
51Victor Garand11474131560
52David Brunelle155801558
53Zachary Citrom154201542
54Carlos Manuel Perez153401534
55Alberto Scuderi151401514
56Joseph Dukes149201492
57Jean Hemond148701487
58Jean-Francois Santerre9475381485
59Thomas Duboyce141801418
60Adam Salesse140101401
61Thierry Emard139801398
62Duy Pham137401374
63Georges Rombotis137301373
64James Bunner137101371
65Jordan Knackstedt013631363
66Bob T135401354
67Olivier Gamache5458021347
68Kathy Sawers134701347
69Nicolas Delval013281328
70Kevin Dos Santos131301313
71Jean-Michel Fregeau131101311
72Jean-Sebastien Savard130901309
73Dominic St-Pierre130801308
74Jonathan Chayer130701307
75Vasilios Sklavounos130101301
76Stefano De Bellis129901299
77Yolaine Turgeon129101291
78Gennaro Capobianco128601286
79Martin Boucher124101241
80Gabriel Lessard124001240
81Pierre Audette123501235
82Emile Haykal121901219
83Kyle Jackson120801208
84Guylaine Poirier118701187
85Jean-Pierre Noel118401184
86Emmanuel Dufresne118201182
87Neil Trahey011811181
88Michael Chouinard10591201179
89Michael Fawzi Asskandar117801178
90Benedetto Angeloni117601176
91Maxime Marcouiller116901169
92Francesco Presta116801168
93Tanvir Ahmed116701167
94Mihail Tzonev116101161
95Alain Boucher115801158
96Rejean Bourgogne115301153
97Christos Filandrianos115201152
98Gaetan Perreault115001150
99Jean-Francois Gaudet114701147
100Rinaldo Persechino114101141
101Brian Morgan113801138
102Alexandre Beaudette113601136
103Salaheddine Lyoubi113201132
104Murielle Viau112601126
105Adam Cader011181118
106Gaetan Laperriere110901109
107Marc Leclair109801098
108Behrooz Salemi109301093
109Bruno Hervieux107501075
110David Vallee107101071
111David St-Louis106501065
112Alexandru Baron010561056
113Richard Hamelin105201052
114Maxime Paquette104901049
115Fayez Assouad104501045
116John Goodger104101041
117Carl Des Granges103701037
118Steve Elias103701037
119Neal Armstrong103201032
120Isabelle Morin103101031
121Stephen Herscovitch102701027
122Evan Shapiro102301023
123Jean-Francois Marin101701017
124Stephanie Cormier101201012
125Michael G Smith010091009
126Salim Harji100601006
127Andre Bilodeau100601006
128Anthony Barrett100201002
129Mathieu Bouchard100101001
130Micheline Roberge100001000
131Glenn Eismontas9910991
132Devon Bestard0985985
133Shane Brotherwood9840984
134Jonathan B Brown9720972
135David Binette9720972
136Rachid Bahaj9670967
137Said Nehme9660966
138Kevin Daily9600960
139Donald Caron9510951
140Samuel Hamilton9510951
141Francois Benoit9500950
142Haguy Cohen9500950
143Eric Shapiro9480948
144Nicolas Majdalani9430943
145Jean Luc Joseph698243941
146Gilles Nolet9410941
147Nicolas Kokoroyannis9310931
148Scott Leslie9280928
149Scott Shein9260926
150Vivo L9240924
151Denis Doyon9230923
152Andreas Kanakis9220922
153Alex LamoureuxTravers9190919
154Yaqoub Alaqeel9130913
155William Cornelius Johnston9090909
156Marcello Simonetti9080908
157Martin Boies8990899
158James Bruyere8980898
159Chris McClung0891891
160Alex Bedard-Poudrier8770877
161Nazim Ould Hamouda8770877
162Bradley Roe0875875
163Claude Lucien Trepanier8660866
164Jean-Baptiste Thomas8650865
165Stephane Grenier8640864
166Marcel Samson8580858
167Mostafa Rahimi8570857
168Leo Hackenbroch8400840
169Jacques Martineau8380838
170Jean-Francois Jodoin8360836
171Chantal Chenard8320832
172Danick Landriault208624832
173Maxime Berthiaume8280828
174Sebastien Laviolette8190819
175Gabriel Nguyen8080808
176Sylvain Lemaire8050805
177Pierre Larrivee8040804
178Pascal Desrosiers7980798
179William Pauze7970797
180Vera G7940794
181Francois Jacob7930793
182Patrice Primeau7920792
183Imran Hussain7910791
184Raphael Breton-St Jean7870787
185Ismail Sekkouri Alaoui7860786
186Serge Brisebois7730773
187Jean-Francois Stoycheff7680768
188Louis-Patrick Levros0763763
189Levon Dedeyan7610761
190James Mirza7580758
191Charles Elofer7560756
192Gennaro Maietta7540754
193Benoit Desbiens7430743
194Steve Taylor7310731
195Charanjeev Malhotra7290729
196Benoit Belisle7240724
197Ryan Garonce7230723
198Sheldon Ashley7180718
199Michael Mellor7150715
200Peter Manirath7120712

TLB Scoring Information

The TLB point system is based on an algorithm developed to account for the tournament buy-in amount as well as the size of the field. As such, the points allotted for a certain position will vary depending on the aforementioned data input.


Live: Points are earned for any regular tournament in which a player finishes in the top 40% of the field.


Online: Points are earned for any of the selected tournaments in which a player finishes in the top 40% of the field.


To collect points, a player must be a member at Playground Poker Club prior to his or her first partypoker tournament.


Any results achieved prior to a person getting their Playground Player’s Card number will not count, nor will those for the remainder of the month; however this list is reset monthly and all subsequent results will count for the TLB.


To attribute points to players, we compare the first name, last name, and date of birth on file in our Playground membership database with the same information from partypoker (for potential point winners only). If there are discrepancies between these two data sources, points will not be awarded.


Please contact info@playgroundpoker.ca if you believe that online points are not being attributed to your score or if you have any other questions or concerns.